Asian Games 2018: Day 13 Indian Calendar, when and where to watch, live coverage on television, live streaming online

Asian Games 2018: Day 13 India Schedule, When And Where To Watch, Live Coverage On TV, Live Streaming Online

Here is the calendar for Indian Day 13 (All schedules in IST according to https://en.asiangames2018.id)

Bridge

Pair of men | Semifinal 3 – Start list of round 1 | Pranab Bardhan-Shibhnath Sarkar, Subhash Gupta-Sapan Desai, Sumit Mukherjee-Debabrata Majumder | 8 AM

Pair of women | Semifinal 3 – Start list of round 1 | Aparna Sain-Feroza Chothia, Marianne Karmakar-Hema Deodar | 8 AM

Mixed couple | Semifinal 3 – Start list of round 1 | Bachiraju Satyanarayana-Kiran Swim, Rajeev Khandelwal-Himani Khandelwal | 8 AM

Canoe / Kayak Sprint

Individual Canoe (C1) 200m Women | 7-30 a.m. | Start list of Heat 2 | Meera Das (India)

Kayak Single (K1) 200 meters Women Warm Up | Heat 1 Start list | Ragina Kiro (India) | 7-50 a.m.

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Heats | Heat 1 Start list | Naocha Singh (India) | 8:30 a.m.

Cycling

Keirin tracking of men | 7-42 a.m. | Heat 1 Start list | Ranjit Singh (India) | Start list of Heat 2 | Esow Esow (India)

Diving (Medal event)

3m male springboard | Preliminary | Start list | Ramananda Sharma (7-20 PM)

Hockey (match for the gold medal)

Match for the female gold medal | India vs Japan | 6-30 p. M.

Judo

Round of 100 kg male of 16 | 7-42 a.m. | Ivan Remarenco (EAU) vs Avtar Singh (India)

78KG for women | Rooms | 8-36 a.m. | Akira Sone (Japan) vs Rajwinder Kaur (India)

Roller Skate (medal event)

Route of the men of 20 km | Final start list | Harshveer Singh, Amitesh Mishra (India) | 12 to 30 PM

20 km race on a women's bike | Final start list | Varsha Sriramakrishna, Aarathy Raj Kasturi (India) | 1-30 p.m.

Candle (Medal event)

49er Men | 10 a.m. to 30 a.m. | Ashok Thakkar, Ganapathy Chengappa (India)

49er FX Women | 10-35 a.m. | Gautham Varsha, Shweta Sherveger (India)

Laser Radial | 10-35 a.m. | Nethra Kumanan (India)

Open Laser 4.7 | 10-35 a.m. | Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar (India)

Mixed RS One | India | 10-35 a.m.

Soft tennis

Team of men | Preliminary Round | Group C | 7-30 a.m. | India vs Cambodia

Group C | India vs Indonesia

Group C | India vs Japan

Preliminary Round of the Women's Team | Group A | 7-30 a.m. | India vs Mongolia
Republic of Korea vs India
India vs Thailand

Squash

Women's semifinals | 9:30 a.m. | India vs Malaysia

Semifinals of the men's team | 2-30 PM | India vs Hong Kong

Tennis table

Simple for women | Round of 16 | Manika Batra (India) vs Wang Manyu (China) | 10-30 a.m.

Men's Individual Round of 16 | 9:30 a.m. | Chuang Chihyuan (Chinese Taipei) vs Achanta Sharath Kamal (India)

Men's Individual Round of 16 | 11:30 a.m. | Matsudaira Kenta (Japan) vs Sathiyan Gnanasekaran (India)

Volleyball

Classification of women's tournaments 9-10 | Chinese Taipei vs India | 7-30 a.m.

How do I see the events of Day 13 of India live?

The events of Day 13 of India will be broadcast live on the Sony network.

At what time will the events of Day 13 of India begin?

The first event involving Indian athletes is scheduled to begin at 7:42 a.m. IST.

Where can you follow the events of Indian Day 13 online?

All the events of the Asian Games 2018 will be broadcast live by Sony Liv. For live updates, you can follow sports.ndtv.com.

(All transmission and transmission times according to official broadcasters)

.