Viewers SLAM Channel Nine & # 39; s red carpet about the Logies that make it & # 39; boring & # 39; and & # 39; uncomfortable & # 39; to mention

Advertisements

TV WEEK GOLDEN LOGIE – MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TV

Amanda Keller (The living room / Dancing with the stars, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

Eve Morey (neighbors, 10)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Sam Mac (Sunrise, Channel Seven)

Advertisements

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

Guy Pearce (Jack Irish, ABC)

Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)

Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Advertisements

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Ryan Moloney (neighbors, 10)

MOST POPULAR ACTRICE

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)

Advertisements

Deborah Mailman (Bite Club / Mystery Road, Nine Network / ABC)

Eve Morey (neighbors, 10)

Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

Marta Dusseldorp (A Place To Call Home / Jack Irish, Foxtel / ABC)

MOST POPULAR PRESENTATOR

Advertisements

Amanda Keller (The living room / Dancing with the stars, 10)

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, 10)

Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)

Julia Morris (Blind Date / I & # 39; m A Celebrity … Get me out of here / Chris & Julia & # 39; s Sunday Night takeaway, 10)

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)

Advertisements

Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

Bonnie Anderson (neighbors, 10)

Courtney Miller (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC)

Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)

Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, Nine Network)

Tasia Zalar (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

Advertisements

Home And Away (Channel Seven)

Mystery Road (ABC)

Neighbors (10)

The Cry (ABC)

Wentworth (Foxtel)

Advertisements

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Advertisements

Anh & # 39; s Brush With Fame (ABC)

Dancing with the stars (10)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel / 10)

Gruen (ABC)

Advertisements

Hard quiz (ABC)

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Have you paid attention? (10)

Hughesy, we have a problem (10)

Rosehaven (ABC)

Russell Coight & # 39; s All Aussie Adventures (10)

Shaun Micallef & # 39; s Mad As Hell (ABC)

Where happened with Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR PROGRAM FOR WORK

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

I'm a celebrity … get me out of here! (10)

Married to First Sight (Nine Network)

MasterChef Australia (10)

My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

The Block (Nine Network)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Back In Time For Dinner (ABC)

Better houses and gardens (Channel Seven)

Gardening Australia (ABC)

Sell ​​houses Australia (Foxtel)

The Living Room (10)

Travel guides (nine network)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT ACTIVITY PROGRAM

7.30 (ABC)

60 minutes (nine network)

An ongoing affair (nine network)

Australian Story (ABC)

Four Corners (ABC)

The project (10)

MOST POPULAR TELEVISION COMMERCIAL

Dundee: Australia Tourism Ad In Disguise – Australia Tourism

Frank – Westpac

I am the captain of my own soul – Invictus Games

Naked Wrestling – KFC

Santa Crashes Christmas – Aldi

Serena Project: I Touch Myself – Berlei

MOST EXCELLENT DRAMA SERIES

Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

Mystery Road (ABC)

Neighbors (10)

Secret City: Under The Eagle (Foxtel)

Wentworth (Foxtel)

MOST EXCELLENT MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

Bloom (stan)

Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly dedicated to you (Channel Seven)

On The Ropes (SBS)

Pine Gap (ABC)

The Cry (ABC)

MOST EXCELLENT ACTOR

Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)

Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)

Jay Ryan (fighting season, Foxtel)

Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Scott Ryan (Mr. Inbetween, Foxtel)

MOST EXCELLENT ACTRICE

Danielle Cormack (secret city: Under The Eagle, Foxtel)

Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)

Judy Davis (Mystery Road, ABC)

Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

MOST EXCELLENT SUPPORT ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Ewen Leslie (Fighting season, Foxtel)

Frankie J Holden (A Place To Call Home, Foxtel)

Ian Meadows (Dead Lucky, SBS)

Wayne Blair (Mystery Road, ABC)

MOST EXCELLENT SUPPORT ACTRICE

Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)

Celia Ireland (Wentworth, Foxtel)

Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan)

Keisha Castle-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)

Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

MOST EXCELLENT ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine network)

Eurovision – Australia determines 2018 (SBS)

Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel / 10)

Have you paid attention? (10)

Where happened with Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

MOST EXCELLENT CHILDREN'S PROGRAM

Bluey (ABC)

Grace Beside Me (SBS / NITV)

Mustangs FC (ABC)

Teenage Boss (ABC)

The Bureau Of Magical Things (10)

MOST EXCELLENT SPORTS HOOD

Australia versus India; Second test in Perth (Foxtel)

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games (Channel Seven)

Invictus Games Sydney 2018 (ABC)

Supercars championship: Bathurst (10)

The FIFA World Cup 201 (SBS)

MOST UNSOLVED NEWS COVER OR PUBLIC BUSINESS REPORT

& # 39; James Comey Interview & # 39; (7.30, ABC)

& # 39; Leadership Spill & # 39; (Sky News, Foxtel)

& # 39; Out Of The Dark & ​​# 39; (Four Corners, ABC)

& # 39; Townsville Flood Disaster & # 39; (7 News, Channel Seven)

& # 39; Who cares? & # 39; (Four Corners, ABC)

MOST UNSOLVED FACTUAL OR DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

Employable Me (ABC)

Exposed: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)

Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel)

Taboo (10)

The Pacific – In The Wake Of Captain Cook With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

MOST EXCELLENT REALITY PROGRAM

Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)

House rules (Channel Seven)

Married to First Sight (Nine Network)

MasterChef Australia (10)

The Block (Nine Network)

. (TagsToTranslate) Dailymail (t) tvshowbiz (t) Logie awards

- Advertisement -