Team GB tipped to win 52 medals and fifth FIFTH at Tokyo Olympics by sports data analysts

GOLD

1. Men’s 4x100m relay – athletics

2. Lauren Price – Boxing – Middleweight

3. Liam Heath – canoe sprint – K1 200m

4. Jack Laugher and Dan Goodfellow – diving – synchronized 3m springboard

5. Laura Collett – equestrian – individual eventing

6. Ben Maher – equestrian – individual jumping

7. Max Whitlock – gymnastics – bowed horse

8. Men’s four – rowing

9. Anna Burnett and John Gimson – sailing – mixed Nacra 17

10. Seonaid McIntosh – Shooting – Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions

11. Amber Hill – shooting – skeet for ladies

12. Adam Peaty – Swimming – 100m Breaststroke

13. Men’s 4x100m medley relay – swimming

14. Jade Jones – taekwondo – women -57 kg

SILVER

1. Laura Muir – athletics – 1500m

2. Dina Asher-Smith – athletics – 200m

3. Women’s 4x100m relay – athletics

4. Jemma Reekie – athletics – 800m

5. Women’s Team Pursuit – Velodrome

6. Team sprint men – velodrome

7. Tom Daley – diving – 10m platform

8. Lois Toulson and Eden Cheng – diving – 10m platform in sync

9. Jack Laugher – diving – 3m springboardm

10. Oliver Townend – equestrian – individual eventing

11. Team eventing – equestrian sport

12. Scott Brash – equestrian – individual jumping

13. Kate French – modern pentathlon

14. Men’s eight – rowing

15. Hannah Mills and Eilidh McIntyre – sailing – ladies 470 women

16. Duncan Scott – Swimming – 200m Freestyle

17. Mixed 4x100m medley relay – swimming

18. Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay – swimming

19. Bradly Sinden – taekwondo – men -68 kg

20. Bianca Walkden – taekwondo – ladies +67kg

21. Mixed Doubles – Tennis

22. Jess Learmonth – triathlon – women

23. Emily Campbell – weightlifting – women +87kg

BRONZE

1. Andrew Pozzi – Athletics – 110m Hurdles

2. Charlotte Worthington – BMX Freestyle

3. Peter McGraile – Boxing – Featherweight

4. Karriss Artingstall – Boxing – Featherweight

5. Ben Whittaker – Boxing – Light Heavyweight

6. Frazer Clarke – Boxing – Super Heavyweight

7. Pat McCormack – Boxing – Welterweight

8. Tom Daley and Matty Lee – diving – 10m platform in sync

9. Tom McEwen – equestrian – individual eventing

10. Women’s Hockey

11. Joe Choong – modern pentathlon

12. Matthew Coward-Holley – shooting – man trap

13. Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay – swimming

14. Ben Proud – 50m Freestyle – Swimming

15. Mahama Cho – taekwondo – men + 80kg

.