Home Australia Surprise as beloved star finally nominated for a Gold Logie as full list of nominees revealed

Surprise as beloved star finally nominated for a Gold Logie as full list of nominees revealed

0 comment
Surprise as beloved star finally nominated for a Gold Logie as full list of nominees revealed

Gold Logie for Most Popular Australian Television Personality

Andy Lee, entertainer and broadcaster

Asher Keddie, actress

Julia Morris, presenter and comedian

Larry Emdur, entertainer and presenter.

Robert Irwin, presenter

Sonia Kruger, entertainer and presenter

Tony Armstrong, presenter and broadcaster

Bert Newton Award for Most Popular Presenter

Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

Julia Morris, I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!, Network 10

Larry Emdur, The Chase Australia and The Morning Show, Seven Network

Robert Irwin, I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!, Network 10

Sonia Kruger, Dancing With The Stars, The Voice Australia and Big Brother, Seven Network

Tony Armstrong, ABC News Breakfast, ABC

Graham Kennedy Award for Most Popular New Talent

Alyla Browne, The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart, Prime Video

Ava Caryofyllis, Bay of Fires, ABC

Felix Cameron, Swallows Boy Universe, Netflix

Imi Mbedla, Bay of Fires, ABC

Lee Tiger Halley, Swallows Boy Universe, Netflix

Tristan Gorey, Home and Away, Seven Network

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Lead Actor in a Drama

Felix Cameron, Swallows Boy Universe, Netflix

Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE

Rob Collins, Total Control, ABC

Rob Collins, RFDS, Seven Network

Sam Reid, The Newsreader, ABC

Simon Baker, Swallow Boy Universe, Netflix

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Lead Actress in a Drama

Aisha Dee, Safe Home, SBS

Anna Torv, news anchor, ABC

Deborah Mailman, Total Control, ABC

Phoebe Tonkin, Swallow Boy Universe, Netflix

Rachel Griffiths, Total Control, ABC

Sigourney Weaver, The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart, Prime Video

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Lead Actor in a Comedy

Ben Feldman, Population 11, Stan

Bob Morley, In Limbo, ABC

Lincoln Younes, C*A*U*G*H*T, Stan

Matt Okine, mother and son, ABC

Rob Sitch, Utopia, ABC

Ryan Corr, In Limbo, ABC

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Lead Actress in a Comedy

Celia Pacquola, Utopia, ABC

Danielle Walker, Gold Diggers, ABC

Denise Scott, mother and son, ABC

Kate Box, Deadloch, Prime Video

Kitty Flanagan, Utopia, ABC

Madeleine Sami, Deadloch, Prime Video

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Supporting Actor

Bryan Brown, Swallows Boy Universe, Netflix

Guy Pearce, The Glade, Disney+

Jay Ryan, Scrubs, Stan

Lee Tiger Halley, Swallows Boy Universe, Netflix

Stephen Curry, Bay of Fires, ABC

Travis Fimmel, Swallow Boy Universe, Netflix

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best Supporting Actress

Ariel Donoghue, Wolf Like Me, Stan

Kerry Fox, Bay of Fires, ABC

Leah Purcell, The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart, Prime Video

Mabel Li, Safe Home, SBS

Michelle Lim Davidson, The Newsreader, ABC

Sophie Wilde, Swallow Boy Universe, Netflix

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – Best News or Public Affairs Anchor

Ally Langdon, A Current Affair, 9Network

David Speers, Insiders, ABC

Liz Hayes, under investigation with Liz Hayes, 9Network

Michael Usher, 7NEWS and 7NEWS Spotlight, Seven Network

Peter Overton, 9News, 9Network

Sarah Ferguson, 7:30, ABC

Best drama program

Love me, BINGE

NCIS: Sydney, Paramount+

RFDS, seven networks

The News Reader, ABC

The tourist, Stan

Total Control, ABC

Best entertainment program

ABC New Year’s Eve, ABC

Australian Idol, Seven Network

Dancing with the Stars, Seven Network

Take 5 with Zan Rowe, ABC

The Voice Australia, Seven Network

Carols by Candlelight by Vision Australia, 9Network

Best current affairs program

7.30, ABC

60 minutes, 9Red

A Current Affair, 9Network

Australian History, ABC

Foreign correspondent, ABC

Four Corners, ABC

Best Scripted Comedy Program

Deadloch, Prime Video

In limbo, ABC

Mother and son, ABC

Population 11, Stan

Conflict, ATTRACTION

Utopia, ABC

Best Comedy Entertainment Program

Gruen, ABC

difficult test, ABC

Have You Been Paying Attention?, Network 10

Thank God You’re Here, Network 10

The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, ABC

The Annual with Charlie Pickering, ABC

Best Competition Reality Show

Australia only, SBS

Australian Survivor: Titans V Rebels, Network 10

I’m A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!, Network 10

Lego Masters Australia, 9Network

MasterChef Australia, Network 10

The Block, 9Network

Best Structured Reality Show

Farmer wants wife, Seven Network

Gogglebox Australia, FOXTEL and Network 10

Married at first sight, 9Network

Herding Dogs, ABC

Nursing home for teenagers, ABC

SAS Australia, network seven

You may also like