Home Entertainment Has Britain’s love affair with TV royalty Ant and Dec come to an end? Geordie duo are snubbed for BAFTA TV Award for second year in a row after Saturday Night Takeaway came to a halt – after record-breaking 22 NTA wins

Has Britain’s love affair with TV royalty Ant and Dec come to an end? Geordie duo are snubbed for BAFTA TV Award for second year in a row after Saturday Night Takeaway came to a halt – after record-breaking 22 NTA wins

0 comment
Bella Ramsey was nominated in the lead actress category for The Last of Us

Principal actress

Anjana Vasan, Demon 79 (Black Mirror) – Netflix

Anne Reid, The Sixth Commandment – BBC One

Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us – Sky Atlantic

Helena Bonham Carter, Nolly – ITVX

Sarah Lancashire, Happy Valley – BBC One – WINNER

Sharon Horgan, Best Interests – BBC One

Main actor

Brian Cox, Succession – Sky Atlantic

Dominic West, The Crown – Netflix

Kane Robinson, the best boy – Netflix

Paapa Essiedu, The Lazarus Project – Sky Max

Steve Coogan, The Reckoning – BBC One

Timothy Spall, The Sixth Commandment – BBC One – WINNER

Bella Ramsey has been nominated for Leading Actress for The Last of Us

Supporting Actress

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown – Netflix

Harriet Walter, Succession – Sky Atlantic

Jasmine Jobson, Top Boy – Netflix – WINNER

Lesley Manville, The Crown – Netflix

Nico Parker, The Last of Us – Sky Atlantic

Siobhan Finneran, Happy Valley – BBC One

Secondary actor

Amit Shah, Happy Valley – BBC One

Éanna Hardwicke, The Sixth Commandment – BBC One

Harris Dickinson, A Murder at the End of the World – Disney+

Jack Lowden, Slow Horses – Apple TV+

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession – Sky Atlantic – WINNER

Salim Daw, The Crown – Netflix

Female performance in a comedy.

Bridget Christie, The Change – Channel 4

Gbemisola Ikumelo, Black Ops – BBC One – WINNER

Máiréad Tyers, Extraordinary – Disney+

Roisin Gallagher, The Lovers – Sky Atlantic

Sofia Oxenham, Extraordinary – Disney+

Taj Atwal, Hullraisers – Channel 4

David Tennant Nominated for Male Performance in a Good Omens Comedy

David Tennant Nominated for Male Performance in a Good Omens Comedy

Male performance in a comedy.

Adjani Salmon, dreaming of being black – BBC Three

David Tennant, Good Omens – Prime Video

Hammed Animashaun, Black Ops – BBC One

Jamie Demetriou, A Lifetime with Jamie Demetriou – Netflix

Joseph Gilgun, Brassic – Sky Max

Mawaan Rizwan, Juice – BBC Three – WINNER

drama series

The Gold – BBC One

Happy Valley – BBC One

Slow Horses – Apple TV+

Top Boy – Netflix – WINNER

limited drama

Best Interests – BBC One

Demon 79 (Black Mirror) – Netflix

The Long Shadow – ITV1

The Sixth Commandment – BBC One – WINNER

scripted comedy

Big Boys – Channel 4

Dreaming while black – BBC Three

Extraordinary – Disney+

Girls So Brave – BBC Three – WINNER

Netflix's Demon 79 (Black Mirror) Set for Limited Drama

Netflix’s Demon 79 (Black Mirror) Set for Limited Drama

Soap

Victim – BBC One – WINNER

EastEnders – BBC One

Emmerdale-ITV1

Entertainment program

Hannah Waddingham: Home for Christmas – Apple TV+

Later… with Jools Holland – BBC Two

Michael McIntyre’s Big Show – BBC One

Strictly Come Dancing – BBC One – WINNER

Entertainment performance

Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly, I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here! – ITV1

Big Zuu, Big Zuu’s great restaurants – Dave

Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show – BBC One

Hannah Waddingham, Eurovision Song Contest 2023 – BBC One

Joe Lycett, Late Night Lycett – Channel 4 – WINNER

Rob Beckett and Romesh Ranganathan, Rob and Romesh vs – Sky Max

Comedy entertainment program.

The Graham Norton Show – BBC One

Lycett late night – Channel 4

Rob & Romesh Vs – Sky Max – WINNER

Would I lie to you? -BBC one

You may also like