Hannah Waddingham Thanks Ted Lasso’s Jason Sudeikis After Winning 73rd Emmy

Gillian Anderson in The Crown Won Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson in The Crown Won Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Supporting role in a comedy series

Carl Clemons Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (the flight attendant)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Supporting Role in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (can destroy you)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renee Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (Wanda Vision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

Jean Smart (mare by Easttown)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Don Cheadle (“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”)

Charles Dance (‘The Crown’)

Timothy Olyphant (“The Mandalorian”)

Courtney B. Vance (“Lovecraft Country”) — WINNER

Carl Weathers (“The Mandalorian”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Claire Foy (‘The Crown’) — WINNER

McKenna Grace (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Sophie Okonedo (“Ratched”)

Phylicia Rashad (“This Is Us”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)

Dave Chappelle (“Saturday Night Live”) — WINNER

Morgan Freeman (“The Kominsky Method”)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Saturday Night Live”)

Daniel Levy (“Saturday Night Live”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Yvette Nicole Brown (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Bernadette Peters (“Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”)

Issa Rae (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Maya Rudolph (‘Saturday Night Live’) — WINNER

Kristen Wiig (“Saturday Night Live”)

Saturday Night Live won Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Saturday Night Live won Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Saturday Night Live won Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Variety Sketch Series

‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’

‘Saturday Night Live’ — WINNER

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Final Stand Build America Greatly Better Again 2020 (Showtime) – WINNER

Variety Special (prerecorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

The American Utopia of David Byrne (HBO)

8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus) – WINNER

A West Wing Special to Benefit If We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted Non-Fiction Series or Special

My next guest needs no introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: In Search of Italy (CNN) – WINNER

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host a reality or competition show

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (Queer Eye)

Nicole Byer (“Nailed It!”)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (“Shark Tank”)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’) – WINNER

Animated program

‘Big Mouth’ (Netflix)

‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox)

‘Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal’ (Adult Swimming)

‘The Simpsons’ (fox)

South Park: The Pandemic Special (Comedy Central)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – WINNER

Animated program in short form

‘Love, Death + Robots’ (Netflix) – WINNER

‘Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap’ (Disney)

‘Once upon a time there was a snowman’ (Disney Plus)

‘Robot Chicken’ (adult swimming)

.