Critics & Choice Awards: Richard Madden arrives solo on the red carpet after Ellie Bamber's split

Best film for foreign languages

Burning

Capernaum

Cold War

Roma – WINNER

shoplifters

Best song

"All the Stars" – Black Panther

"Girl in the Movies" – Dumplin & # 39;

"I & # 39; ll Fight" – RBG

"The Place Where Lost Things Go" – Mary Poppins Returns

"Shallow" – A star is born – WINNER

"Travel a little bit of light fantastic" – Mary Poppins Returns

Best score

Kris Bowers – Green Book

Nicholas Britell – If Beale Street could talk

Alexandre Desplat – Isle of Dogs

Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther

Justin Hurwitz – First Man – WINNER

Marc Shaiman – Mary Poppins Returns

Best drama series

The Americans – WINNER

You better call Saul

The Good Fight

Homecoming

Eve kill

My brilliant friend

Pose

succession

The Americans won the best drama series

Best actor in a drama series

Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor (ABC)

Diego Luna – Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)

Richard Madden – Bodyguard (Netflix)

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Billy Porter – Pose (FX)

Matthew Rhys – The Americans (FX) – WINNER

Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us (NBC)

Best actress in a drama series

Jodie Comer – Killing Eve (BBC America)

Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Deuce (HBO)

Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid & # 39; s Tale (Hulu)

Sandra Oh – Killing Eve (BBC America) – WINNER

Elizabeth Olsen – Sorry for your loss (Facebook Watch)

Julia Roberts – Homecoming (Amazon)

Keri Russell – The Americans (FX)

Sandra Oh won the best actress in a drama series for killing Eva

Sandra Oh won the best actress in a drama series for killing Eva

Best male supporting role in a drama series

Richard Cabral – Mayans M.C. (FX)

Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)

Noah Emmerich – The Americans (FX) – WINNER

Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)

Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)

Richard Schiff – The Good Doctor (ABC)

Shea Whigham – Homecoming (Amazon)

Best male supporting role in a drama series

Dina Shihabi – Jack Ryan (Amazon)

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Thandie Newton – Westworld (HBO) – WINNER

Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Yvonne Strahovski – The Handmaid & # 39; s Tale (Hulu)

Holly Taylor – The Americans (FX)

Best comedy series

Atlanta

Barry

The good place

The Kominsky method

The Marvelous Mrs Maisel – WINNER

The middle

One day at a time

Schitt & # 39; s Creek

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel has won the Best Comedy Series

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel has won the Best Comedy Series

Best actor in a comedy series

Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)

Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC)

Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Donald Glover – Atlanta (FX)

Bill Hader – Barry (HBO) – WINNER

Jim Parsons – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)

Best actress in a comedy series

Rachel Bloom – Crazy ex-girlfriend (The CW)

Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER

Allison Janney – Mom (CBS)

Justina Machado – One Day at a Time (Netflix)

Debra Messing – Will & Grace (NBC)

Issa Rae – Unsure (HBO)

Best male supporting role in a comedy series

William Jackson Harper – The Good Place (NBC)

Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC)

Brian Tyree Henry – Atlanta (FX)

Nico Santos – Superstore (NBC)

Tony Shalhoub – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO) – WINNER

Henry Winkler won the prize for best male supporting role in a comedy series for Barry

Henry Winkler won the prize for best male supporting role in a comedy series for Barry

Best male supporting role in a comedy series

Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER

Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)

Laurie Metcalf – The Conners (ABC)

Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)

Zoe Perry – Young Sheldon (CBS)

Annie Potts – Young Sheldon (CBS)

Miriam Shor – Younger (TV Land)

Best limited series

A very English scandal (Amazon)

American Vandal (Netflix)

The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX) – WINNER

Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)

Sharp Objects (HBO)

Best Limited Series went to The Assassination or Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Best Limited Series went to The Assassination or Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Best movie made for TV

Icebox (HBO)

Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC) – WINNER

King Lear (Amazon)

My Dinner With Hervé (HBO)

Notes From the Field (HBO)

The Tale (HBO)

Best actor in a film made for television or limited series

Antonio Banderas – Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)

Darren Criss – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX) – WINNER

Paul Dano – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Benicio Del Toro – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

John Legend – Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)

Best actress in a film made for television or limited series

Amy Adams – Sharp Objects (HBO) – JOINT WINNER

Patricia Arquette – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime) – JOINT WINNER

Connie Britton – Dirty John (Bravo)

Carrie Coon – The Sinner (US network)

Laura Dern – The Tale (HBO)

Anna Deavere Smith – Notes from the Field (HBO)

Amy Adams (Sharp Objects) connected to Patricia Arquette for Escape at Dannemora

Amy Adams (Sharp Objects) connected to Patricia Arquette for Escape at Dannemora

Best male supporting role in a film made for television or limited series

Brandon Victor Dixon – Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC)

Eric Lange – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)

Alex Rich – Genius: Picasso (National Geographic)

Peter Sarsgaard – The Looming Tower (Hulu)

Finn Wittrock – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Ben Whishaw – A very English scandal (Amazon) – WINNER

Best male supporting role in a film made for television or limited series

Ellen Burstyn – The Tale (HBO)

Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects (HBO) – WINNER

Penelope Cruz – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Julia Garner – Dirty John (Bravo)

Judith Light – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)

Elizabeth Perkins – Sharp Objects (HBO)

Best animated series

Adventure Time (Cartoon Network)

Archer (FXX)

Bob & # 39; s Burgers (Fox)

BoJack Horseman (Netflix) – WINNER

The Simpsons (Fox)

South Park (Comedy Central)

.